Tulsa Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Osage Casino Hotel

Osage Casino Hotel

Make Sure you check out our great Marketing Partner at Osage Casino after the races are over!

Smith Farm & Garden

Smith Farm & Garden

Check out our great Marketing Partners at Smith Farm & Garden!

QUIKTRIP GIFT CARD $50 GIVE AWAYS!

QUIKTRIP GIFT CARD $50 GIVE AWAYS!

Starting Friday April 22nd we will be Giving Away some $50 QuikTrip gift cards to racers during our Driver's Meeting!! Our great friends over at QuikTrip have gifted us with some Gift Cards and we are going to start working on Give Aways for our racers!!! Spread the word!!

OK Autos Direct
Osage Casino Hotel
Racing Junk
Summit
Warren CAT
Yellow House
VP Race Fuels
MyRacePass
Summit Weekly Racing
Flo Racing
Quick Trip
Smith Farm and Garden
Hickman Plumbing Solutions
6/17/2022 - Tulsa Speedway

6/17/2022 - Tulsa Speedway

Tulsa, OK

ASCS Sooner Regional

Buy tickets by clicking this link: https://www.stubwire.com/event/ascssoonerregional/tulsaspeedway/tulsa/25647/

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints16 entries
    • ASCS Sooner Region
  • USRA Modifieds16 entries
  • USRA B-Mods14 entries
  • Factory Stocks13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
2 1 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -1
3 4 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
4 5 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
5 6 12 Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
6 8 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
7 3 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -4
8 11 7F Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
9 7 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
10 12 90 Lance Norick Lance Norick Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
11 10 87 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
12 16 91 Justin Fine Justin Fine Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 4
13 13 38 Jimmy Forrester Jimmy Forrester Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
14 14 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
15 9 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -6
16 15 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
2 6 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
3 1 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
4 4 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
5 5 87 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
6 7 7F Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
7 8 38 Jimmy Forrester Jimmy Forrester Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
8 3 91 Justin Fine Justin Fine Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 1
2 4 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 2
3 6 12 Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
4 1 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -3
5 3 90 Lance Norick Lance Norick Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
6 8 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
7 7 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
8 5 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3

USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 7 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK 5
3 5 24 Justin Cartwright Justin Cartwright Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 2
4 9 77 Kendall Shultz Kendall Shultz Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
5 11 71 Patrick McManus Patrick McManus Derby, KS Derby, KS 6
6 8 67D Danny Padilla Danny Padilla Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
7 4 14 James Little James Little Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
8 12 68 Jarron Hitchcock Jarron Hitchcock Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
9 3 7 Jason Davis Jason Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -6
10 10 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
11 1 126 Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -10
12 14 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
13 15 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Fairland, OK Fairland, OK 2
14 16 21P Mike Ables Mike Ables Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
15 6 2 Ryan LaCoe Ryan LaCoe Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -9
DNS 13 67 Mike Northrup Mike Northrup Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67D Danny Padilla Danny Padilla Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
2 7 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
3 1 14 James Little James Little Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
4 8 2 Ryan LaCoe Ryan LaCoe Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 4
5 6 7 Jason Davis Jason Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 1
6 5 71 Patrick McManus Patrick McManus Derby, KS Derby, KS -1
7 4 67 Mike Northrup Mike Northrup Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
8 2 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Fairland, OK Fairland, OK -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 4
2 4 24 Justin Cartwright Justin Cartwright Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 2
3 2 77 Kendall Shultz Kendall Shultz Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
4 6 126 Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
5 3 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -2
6 1 68 Jarron Hitchcock Jarron Hitchcock Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
7 7 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
DNS 8 21P Mike Ables Mike Ables Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
All transfer

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 7
2 9 86J Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK 7
3 2 13 Mike Duvall Mike Duvall Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
4 7 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 3
5 5 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -
6 6 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
7 1 16T Trey Eberle Trey Eberle Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -6
8 DNF 4 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
9 DNF 11 4K Matt Williams Matt Williams Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
10 DNF 10 00 Caleb Slater Caleb Slater Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
11 DNF 3 43S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Deering, KS Deering, KS -8
12 DNF 13 97 Tyler Lacy Tyler Lacy Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
13 DNF 12 28G Gordon Goyer Gordon Goyer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
DNS 14 22 Chase Hubbard Chase Hubbard Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
2 1 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
3 6 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
4 3 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -1
5 7 86J Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
6 5 4K Matt Williams Matt Williams Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
7 4 28G Gordon Goyer Gordon Goyer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 2
2 5 43S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Deering, KS Deering, KS 3
3 2 16T Trey Eberle Trey Eberle Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
4 6 13 Mike Duvall Mike Duvall Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
5 7 00 Caleb Slater Caleb Slater Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 2
6 DNF 1 97 Tyler Lacy Tyler Lacy Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -5
DNS 4 22 Chase Hubbard Chase Hubbard Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
All transfer

Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4U Donnie Wright Donnie Wright Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 1
2 9 19C Trey Clough Trey Clough Galena, KS Galena, KS 7
3 13 51 Ronnie Drake Ronnie Drake Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 10
4 7 5 Kyle Thurman Kyle Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 3
5 10 19R Remi Clough Remi Clough Galena, KS Galena, KS 5
6 8 92 Zoey Hyde Zoey Hyde Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 2
7 3 D3 Dewayne Davis Dewayne Davis Barnsdall, OK Barnsdall, OK -4
8 5 5W Dakota Winkler Dakota Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -3
9 6 X99 Dalton Garrison Dalton Garrison Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -3
10 4 62 Chris Bales Chris Bales Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -6
11 12 77X Dustin Rowbotham Dustin Rowbotham Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
DNS 1 20RB Ricky Bledsaw Ricky Bledsaw Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -
DNS 11 2BB Dustin Dixon Dustin Dixon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X99 Dalton Garrison Dalton Garrison Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
2 3 4U Donnie Wright Donnie Wright Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 1
3 5 19C Trey Clough Trey Clough Galena, KS Galena, KS 2
4 4 19R Remi Clough Remi Clough Galena, KS Galena, KS -
5 1 92 Zoey Hyde Zoey Hyde Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -4
6 DNF 6 2BB Dustin Dixon Dustin Dixon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
DNS 7 51 Ronnie Drake Ronnie Drake Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Chris Bales Chris Bales Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 3
2 1 5W Dakota Winkler Dakota Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -1
3 5 D3 Dewayne Davis Dewayne Davis Barnsdall, OK Barnsdall, OK 2
4 3 5 Kyle Thurman Kyle Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1
5 DNF 2 20RB Ricky Bledsaw Ricky Bledsaw Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -3
DNS 6 77X Dustin Rowbotham Dustin Rowbotham Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Lucas Oil ASCS Speedweek 2022