Tulsa Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Osage Casino Hotel

Osage Casino Hotel

Make Sure you check out our great Marketing Partner at Osage Casino after the races are over!

Smith Farm & Garden

Smith Farm & Garden

Check out our great Marketing Partners at Smith Farm & Garden!

QUIKTRIP GIFT CARD $50 GIVE AWAYS!

QUIKTRIP GIFT CARD $50 GIVE AWAYS!

Starting Friday April 22nd we will be Giving Away some $50 QuikTrip gift cards to racers during our Driver's Meeting!! Our great friends over at QuikTrip have gifted us with some Gift Cards and we are going to start working on Give Aways for our racers!!! Spread the word!!

OK Autos Direct
Osage Casino Hotel
Racing Junk
Summit
Warren CAT
Yellow House
VP Race Fuels
MyRacePass
Summit Weekly Racing
Flo Racing
Quick Trip
Smith Farm and Garden
Hickman Plumbing Solutions
10/14/2022 - Tulsa Speedway

10/14/2022 - Tulsa Speedway

Tulsa, OK

Friday Night Lights

Buy tickets by clicking this link: https://www.stubwire.com/event/classicchevroletchampionshipnight/tulsaspeedway/tulsa/25661/

Classes

  • Osage Casino Hotel Champ-305 Sprints9 entries
  • USRA Modifieds16 entries
  • USRA B-Mods8 entries
  • Factory Stocks24 entries
  • NOW600 Dwarf Cars19 entries
    • NOW600 Sooner State Dwarf Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Osage Casino Hotel Champ-305 Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
2 2 8R Ryker Pace Ryker Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
3 5 22C Brett Wilson Brett Wilson Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
4 6 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 2
5 3 22Z Zach Campbell Zach Campbell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 4 77H Jared Higgins Jared Higgins Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -2
7 7 55 Kody Jenkins Kody Jenkins Mannford, OK Mannford, OK -
8 9 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
DNS 8 77 Dean Drake Jr Dean Drake Jr Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8R Ryker Pace Ryker Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
2 4 22Z Zach Campbell Zach Campbell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
3 5 22C Brett Wilson Brett Wilson Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
4 3 55 Kody Jenkins Kody Jenkins Mannford, OK Mannford, OK -1
5 1 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1H Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
2 1 77H Jared Higgins Jared Higgins Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -1
3 2 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
4 4 77 Dean Drake Jr Dean Drake Jr Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
All transfer

USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
2 4 11M Carl McDade Carl McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR 2
3 2 73 Mickey Burrell Mickey Burrell Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -1
4 5 44 Kashton Denton Kashton Denton Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
5 10 18 Bobby Mayfield Bobby Mayfield Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 5
6 9 7 Jason Davis Jason Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 3
7 8 77 Kendall Shultz Kendall Shultz Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
8 15 64 Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK 7
9 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -3
10 13 28G Gordon Goyer Gordon Goyer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
11 3 52 Chad Davis Chad Davis Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -8
12 7 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -5
13 14 5E Brandon Hacker Brandon Hacker Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 1
14 16 14 James Little James Little Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
15 11 2 Ryan LaCoe Ryan LaCoe Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -4
16 12 67 Mike Northrup Mike Northrup Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
2 1 44 Kashton Denton Kashton Denton Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
3 4 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 1
4 6 18 Bobby Mayfield Bobby Mayfield Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 2
5 3 28G Gordon Goyer Gordon Goyer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
6 5 14 James Little James Little Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Mickey Burrell Mickey Burrell Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -
2 3 11M Carl McDade Carl McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR 1
3 2 77 Kendall Shultz Kendall Shultz Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
4 4 2 Ryan LaCoe Ryan LaCoe Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
5 5 5E Brandon Hacker Brandon Hacker Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Chad Davis Chad Davis Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
3 3 7 Jason Davis Jason Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -
4 4 67 Mike Northrup Mike Northrup Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
5 5 64 Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -
All transfer

USRA B-Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
2 8 13 Mike Duvall Mike Duvall Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 6
3 2 43S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Deering, KS Deering, KS -1
4 6 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK 2
5 7 40 Zack Tuggle Zack Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK 2
6 4 16T Trey Eberle Trey Eberle Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
7 5 22 Chase Hubbard Chase Hubbard Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
8 3 000 Davin Blake Davin Blake Adair, OK Adair, OK -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 3
2 3 43S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Deering, KS Deering, KS 1
3 1 000 Davin Blake Davin Blake Adair, OK Adair, OK -2
4 2 16T Trey Eberle Trey Eberle Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
5 5 22 Chase Hubbard Chase Hubbard Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
6 7 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK 1
7 6 40 Zack Tuggle Zack Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -1
8 8 13 Mike Duvall Mike Duvall Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
All transfer

Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1BB Chris Bales Chris Bales Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 1
2 7 51 Ronnie Drake Ronnie Drake Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
3 11 070 Dustin Dixon Dustin Dixon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 8
4 13 4UX Zoey Hyde Zoey Hyde Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 9
5 19 19R Remi Clough Remi Clough Galena, KS Galena, KS 14
6 23 89 Dustin King Dustin King Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 17
7 4 5 Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -3
8 3 87 Chris Nunn Chris Nunn Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK -5
9 24 3 Clayton Roberts Clayton Roberts Avant, OK Avant, OK 15
10 1 77W Scott Wilson Scott Wilson Okemah, OK Okemah, OK -9
11 9 D3 Dewayne Davis Dewayne Davis Barnsdall, OK Barnsdall, OK -2
12 5 4U Donnie Wright Donnie Wright Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -7
13 12 2M Brian McDade Brian McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR -1
14 10 11 Robert Scott Robert Scott Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -4
15 15 6W Chris Wilson Chris Wilson -
16 17 44 Timothy Roberts Timothy Roberts Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 1
17 16 88E Kevin Wasserman Kevin Wasserman Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
18 8 03 Toby Cooper Toby Cooper Terlton, OK Terlton, OK -10
19 6 19C Trey Clough Trey Clough Galena, KS Galena, KS -13
20 18 0 Michael Klutts Michael Klutts Avant, OK Avant, OK -2
DNS 20 62 Matt Bales Matt Bales Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -
DNS 14 14 Tommy Lawley Tommy Lawley Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
DNS 21 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
DNS 22 77X Dustin Rowbotham Dustin Rowbotham Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77W Scott Wilson Scott Wilson Okemah, OK Okemah, OK 6
2 3 4U Donnie Wright Donnie Wright Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 1
3 1 03 Toby Cooper Toby Cooper Terlton, OK Terlton, OK -2
4 6 11 Robert Scott Robert Scott Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
5 5 6W Chris Wilson Chris Wilson -
6 4 44 Timothy Roberts Timothy Roberts Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -2
7 8 19R Remi Clough Remi Clough Galena, KS Galena, KS 1
8 DNF 2 89 Dustin King Dustin King Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1BB Chris Bales Chris Bales Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 4
2 6 5 Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 4
3 4 51 Ronnie Drake Ronnie Drake Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
4 3 2M Brian McDade Brian McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR -1
5 2 4UX Zoey Hyde Zoey Hyde Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -3
6 7 88E Kevin Wasserman Kevin Wasserman Adair, OK Adair, OK 1
7 1 62 Matt Bales Matt Bales Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -6
8 8 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 Chris Nunn Chris Nunn Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK 4
2 3 19C Trey Clough Trey Clough Galena, KS Galena, KS 1
3 2 D3 Dewayne Davis Dewayne Davis Barnsdall, OK Barnsdall, OK -1
4 1 070 Dustin Dixon Dustin Dixon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -3
5 4 14 Tommy Lawley Tommy Lawley Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
6 6 0 Michael Klutts Michael Klutts Avant, OK Avant, OK -
7 DNF 7 77X Dustin Rowbotham Dustin Rowbotham Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 DNF 8 3 Clayton Roberts Clayton Roberts Avant, OK Avant, OK -
All transfer

NOW600 Dwarf Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X15 Larry Pense Larry Pense Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
2 1 75 Paul York Paul York -1
3 6 23 Robbie Russell Robbie Russell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 10 27 Jeff Pense Jeff Pense Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 6
5 15 71 Danny Pryor Danny Pryor Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 10
6 5 22 Justin Foltz Justin Foltz Porum, OK Porum, OK -1
7 9 1H Ted Holt Sr Ted Holt Sr Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
8 12 63F Brett Fuller Brett Fuller Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 4
9 18 33 Mike Crumrine Mike Crumrine Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 9
10 11 00 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson 1
11 7 18 Joshua Hunter Joshua Hunter Eufaula, OK Eufaula, OK -4
12 13 04 Patrick Holt Patrick Holt Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
13 16 48B Stephen Free Stephen Free Mcalester, OK Mcalester, OK 3
14 4 76 Jason Miles Jason Miles Verdigris, OK Verdigris, OK -10
15 8 44 Gene Pierce Gene Pierce Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -7
16 2 39 Rex Johnson Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -14
17 14 43 Tim Walsh Tim Walsh -3
18 19 54 Jason Metcalf Jason Metcalf Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
DNS 17 1X Jim Woods Jim Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X15 Larry Pense Larry Pense Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
2 1 22 Justin Foltz Justin Foltz Porum, OK Porum, OK -1
3 2 1H Ted Holt Sr Ted Holt Sr Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
4 6 27 Jeff Pense Jeff Pense Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
5 7 04 Patrick Holt Patrick Holt Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 5 33 Mike Crumrine Mike Crumrine Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
7 4 54 Jason Metcalf Jason Metcalf Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Rex Johnson Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
2 2 23 Robbie Russell Robbie Russell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 1 44 Gene Pierce Gene Pierce Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
4 3 63F Brett Fuller Brett Fuller Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
5 5 71 Danny Pryor Danny Pryor Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
6 6 1X Jim Woods Jim Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Paul York Paul York 3
2 3 76 Jason Miles Jason Miles Verdigris, OK Verdigris, OK 1
3 5 18 Joshua Hunter Joshua Hunter Eufaula, OK Eufaula, OK 2
4 6 00 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson 2
5 1 43 Tim Walsh Tim Walsh -4
6 2 48B Stephen Free Stephen Free Mcalester, OK Mcalester, OK -4
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Lucas Oil ASCS Speedweek 2022