Tulsa Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Osage Casino Hotel

Osage Casino Hotel

Make Sure you check out our great Marketing Partner at Osage Casino after the races are over!

Smith Farm & Garden

Smith Farm & Garden

Check out our great Marketing Partners at Smith Farm & Garden!

QUIKTRIP GIFT CARD $50 GIVE AWAYS!

QUIKTRIP GIFT CARD $50 GIVE AWAYS!

Starting Friday April 22nd we will be Giving Away some $50 QuikTrip gift cards to racers during our Driver's Meeting!! Our great friends over at QuikTrip have gifted us with some Gift Cards and we are going to start working on Give Aways for our racers!!! Spread the word!!

Lucas Oil
OK Autos Direct
Osage Casino Hotel
Racing Junk
Rock Auto
Summit
Warren CAT
Yellow House
VP Race Fuels
MyRacePass
Summit Weekly Racing
Sprint Source
Speed Sport
Flo Racing
Quick Trip
Smith Farm and Garden
Hickman Plumbing Solutions
7/26/2022 - Tulsa Speedway

7/26/2022 - Tulsa Speedway

Tulsa, OK

ASCS National Tour- Sizzlin' Summer Speedweeks

ASCS National Tour - Sizzlin' Summer Speedweeks with Factory Stocks and USRA B-Mods

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints27 entries
    • ASCS National
  • USRA B-Mods14 entries
  • Factory Stocks12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A-MainLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
3 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
4 9 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 5
5 8 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
6 10 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 4
7 17 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 10
8 14 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 6
9 18 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 9
10 20 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 10
11 12 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
12 16 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 4
13 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -9
14 7 17 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -7
15 19 77 Dean Drake Jr Dean Drake Jr Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 4
16 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -11
17 24 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 7
18 13 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -5
19 22 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
20 25 38 Jimmy Forrester Jimmy Forrester Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 5
21 26 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
22 21 91 Justin Fine Justin Fine Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
23 15 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -8
24 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -18
25 11 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -14
26 23 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 1SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 2 17 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
3 4 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
4 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
5 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
6 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
7 8 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
8 7 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
9 9 38 Jimmy Forrester Jimmy Forrester Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
3 1 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
4 2 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -2
5 6 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
6 8 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
7 9 77 Dean Drake Jr Dean Drake Jr Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 2
8 7 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
9 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 3SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
2 1 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
3 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 5 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
5 7 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 2
6 9 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
7 8 91 Justin Fine Justin Fine Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
8 2 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -6
9 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -5
3 Laps

Qualifying 1The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.172
2 4 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 14.496
3 8 17 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 14.524
4 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.576
5 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 14.962
6 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 15.011
7 3 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 15.070
8 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.183
9 9 38 Jimmy Forrester Jimmy Forrester Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 15.563
3 Laps

Qualifying 2The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.313
2 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 14.332
3 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 14.874
4 9 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.892
5 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 15.072
6 4 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 15.303
7 1 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 15.415
8 5 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 15.424
9 2 77 Dean Drake Jr Dean Drake Jr Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 15.542
3 Laps

Qualifying 3The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.315
2 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 14.462
3 2 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 14.704
4 9 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 14.801
5 3 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 14.829
6 5 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.899
7 7 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 15.014
8 6 91 Justin Fine Justin Fine Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 15.546
9 8 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 15.825

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
2 5 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 3
3 12 28K Krew Walburn Krew Walburn Emporia, KS Emporia, KS 9
4 14 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 10
5 7 22G Trent Griggs Trent Griggs Ochelata, OK Ochelata, OK 2
6 11 75J Jaxon Ledford Jaxon Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 5
7 4 16T Trey Eberle Trey Eberle Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
8 3 23C Blake Chew Blake Chew Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -5
9 1 0 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -8
10 8 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -2
11 13 3 James Mossien James Mossien Okmulgee, OK Okmulgee, OK 2
12 10 97 Tyler Lacy Tyler Lacy Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
13 9 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
14 6 13 Mike Duvall Mike Duvall Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
2 4 23C Blake Chew Blake Chew Ramona, OK Ramona, OK 2
3 6 16T Trey Eberle Trey Eberle Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
4 3 22G Trent Griggs Trent Griggs Ochelata, OK Ochelata, OK -1
5 1 97 Tyler Lacy Tyler Lacy Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -4
6 7 75J Jaxon Ledford Jaxon Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 1
7 2 3 James Mossien James Mossien Okmulgee, OK Okmulgee, OK -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
2 2 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
3 3 13 Mike Duvall Mike Duvall Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
4 4 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -
5 7 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
6 5 28K Krew Walburn Krew Walburn Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -1
7 6 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -1

Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Matt Collins Matt Collins S. Coffeyville, OK S. Coffeyville, OK 1
2 7 199 Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
3 3 77 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson -
4 5 5 Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 1
5 6 24 Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 1
6 10 51 Ronnie Drake Ronnie Drake Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
7 12 46 Chris Yandell Chris Yandell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
8 8 18 Scott Wilson Scott Wilson Okemah, OK Okemah, OK -
9 9 44 Timothy Roberts Timothy Roberts Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -
10 4 D3 Dewayne Davis Dewayne Davis Barnsdall, OK Barnsdall, OK -6
11 11 56 Christian Janke Christian Janke Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
12 1 5B Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Rock Island, OK Rock Island, OK -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5B Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Rock Island, OK Rock Island, OK -
2 2 D3 Dewayne Davis Dewayne Davis Barnsdall, OK Barnsdall, OK -
3 4 24 Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 1
4 5 199 Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
5 3 51 Ronnie Drake Ronnie Drake Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 6 56 Christian Janke Christian Janke Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5C Matt Collins Matt Collins S. Coffeyville, OK S. Coffeyville, OK 5
2 3 77 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson 1
3 5 5 Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 2
4 2 18 Scott Wilson Scott Wilson Okemah, OK Okemah, OK -2
5 1 44 Timothy Roberts Timothy Roberts Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -4
6 4 46 Chris Yandell Chris Yandell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Lucas Oil ASCS Speedweek 2022