Tulsa Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Friday Night Lights April 26th

Friday Night Lights April 26th

Osage Casino & Hotel Champ-305 Sprints, Argent Electric LLC, USRA Modifieds, Vetbox Container

Osage Casino Hotel

Osage Casino Hotel

Support our great Marketing Partner they do so much for Tulsa Raceway Park

Smith Farm & Garden

Smith Farm & Garden

Check out our great Marketing Partners at Smith Farm & Garden!

QuikTrip

QuikTrip

Support those who support Tulsa Speedway!

OK Autos Direct
Osage Casino Hotel
Racing Junk
Summit
Warren CAT
Yellow House
VP Race Fuels
MyRacePass
Summit Weekly Racing
Flo Racing
Quick Trip
Smith Farm and Garden
Hickman Plumbing Solutions
Metro Appliances
Strange Engineering
Red Line Oil
Argent Electric
4/12/2024 - Tulsa Speedway

4/12/2024 - Tulsa Speedway

Tulsa, OK

Friday Night Lights Weekly Series

Click HERE for Event Flyer

Click Here for Spectator Tickets & Racer entry:

Friday Night Lights Weekly Series

Spectator
Adults $15
Kids 12 Under Free with paid adult
Senior/Military $10

Pit Pass
Adults $35
Kids (12 Under) $15

Classes

  • Osage Casino Hotel Champ-305 Sprints14 entries
  • Argent Electric USRA Modifieds12 entries
  • USRA B-Mods7 entries
  • Vetbox Containers Factory Stocks10 entries
  • USRA Tuners9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Osage Casino Hotel Champ-305 Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 4 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 5 55 Corey McGehee Corey McGehee Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
4 1 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -3
5 3 22C Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
6 11 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
7 7 5T James Turnbull James Turnbull Billings, MO Billings, MO -
8 6 8R Ryker Pace Ryker Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -2
9 9 5K Kody Jenkins Kody Jenkins Mannford, OK Mannford, OK -
10 13 85 Gage Winters Gage Winters Mound valley, KS Mound valley, KS 3
11 8 12M Mitchell Barros Mitchell Barros Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
12 12 10R Ray Brewer Ray Brewer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
13 10 23 Journey Hunt Journey Hunt Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -3
DNS 14 45L Tyler LaPointe Tyler LaPointe Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 1 22C Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
3 3 55 Corey McGehee Corey McGehee Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
4 5 5T James Turnbull James Turnbull Billings, MO Billings, MO 1
5 7 5K Kody Jenkins Kody Jenkins Mannford, OK Mannford, OK 2
6 4 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
DNS 6 45L Tyler LaPointe Tyler LaPointe Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
2 1 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 3 8R Ryker Pace Ryker Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
4 2 12M Mitchell Barros Mitchell Barros Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
5 6 23 Journey Hunt Journey Hunt Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
6 5 10R Ray Brewer Ray Brewer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
7 7 85 Gage Winters Gage Winters Mound valley, KS Mound valley, KS -

Argent Electric USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Carl McDade Carl McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR 1
2 4 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
3 1 15C Cam Case Cam Case Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -2
4 3 78B Blake Moler Blake Moler Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
5 5 67 Danny Padilla Danny Padilla Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
6 8 78D Dillon Moler Dillon Moler Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
7 6 7 Jason Davis Jason Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -1
8 10 9* Troy Martin Jr. Troy Martin Jr. Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 2
9 9 5 Matthew Bolton Matthew Bolton Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
10 11 5E Rusty Olson Rusty Olson Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 1
11 7 13 Mike Duvall Mike Duvall Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -4
12 12 F7 Vernon Flournoy Vernon Flournoy Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78B Blake Moler Blake Moler Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 5 11M Carl McDade Carl McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR 3
3 2 67 Danny Padilla Danny Padilla Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
4 3 13 Mike Duvall Mike Duvall Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
5 6 5 Matthew Bolton Matthew Bolton Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 1
DNS 4 F7 Vernon Flournoy Vernon Flournoy Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15C Cam Case Cam Case Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 1
2 1 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
3 3 7 Jason Davis Jason Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -
4 4 78D Dillon Moler Dillon Moler Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 5 9* Troy Martin Jr. Troy Martin Jr. Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
6 6 5E Rusty Olson Rusty Olson Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mike Duvall Mike Duvall Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 6 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 4
3 4 25K Andrew Kimzey Andrew Kimzey Independence, KS Independence, KS 1
4 5 83D Jordan Colbert Jordan Colbert Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
5 3 41JR Scott Teel Scott Teel Independence, KS Independence, KS -2
6 2 16T Trey Eberle Trey Eberle Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
7 7 22 Chase Hubbard Chase Hubbard Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mike Duvall Mike Duvall Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 2 16T Trey Eberle Trey Eberle Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
3 5 41JR Scott Teel Scott Teel Independence, KS Independence, KS 2
4 4 25K Andrew Kimzey Andrew Kimzey Independence, KS Independence, KS -
5 3 83D Jordan Colbert Jordan Colbert Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -2
6 6 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
7 7 22 Chase Hubbard Chase Hubbard Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -

Vetbox Containers Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1W David Vinson David Vinson Warner, OK Warner, OK 1
2 6 5 Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 4
3 5 62 Chris Bales Chris Bales Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 2
4 1 J4 Jim Kuehn Jim Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -3
5 10 2 Houston Garrison Houston Garrison Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 5
6 8 0 Michael Klutts Michael Klutts Avant, OK Avant, OK 2
7 9 252 Prestidge Orcutt Prestidge Orcutt Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
8 3 14 Kevin Lacy Kevin Lacy Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
9 4 D3 Dewayne Davis Dewayne Davis Barnsdall, OK Barnsdall, OK -5
10 7 98 Matt Bales Matt Bales Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J4 Jim Kuehn Jim Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 2
2 1 D3 Dewayne Davis Dewayne Davis Barnsdall, OK Barnsdall, OK -1
3 4 62 Chris Bales Chris Bales Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 1
4 2 98 Matt Bales Matt Bales Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -2
5 5 252 Prestidge Orcutt Prestidge Orcutt Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1W David Vinson David Vinson Warner, OK Warner, OK -
2 3 14 Kevin Lacy Kevin Lacy Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 2 5 Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -1
4 4 0 Michael Klutts Michael Klutts Avant, OK Avant, OK -
DNS 5 2 Houston Garrison Houston Garrison Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -

USRA Tuners

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Connar Brownlee Connar Brownlee Weleetka, OK Weleetka, OK -
2 2 21S Jesse Stair Jesse Stair Independence, KS Independence, KS -
3 4 964 Lucas Russell Lucas Russell Mound valley, KS Mound valley, KS 1
4 5 85 Scott Foster Scott Foster Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
5 7 007 Paden Gardner Paden Gardner Grove, OK Grove, OK 2
6 6 22M Mallorie Wasserman Mallorie Wasserman Adair, OK Adair, OK -
7 8 91 Cale Hancock Cale Hancock Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
8 3 41B Braxton Brownlee Braxton Brownlee Weleetka, OK Weleetka, OK -5
9 9 93X Colby Shuey Colby Shuey Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41B Braxton Brownlee Braxton Brownlee Weleetka, OK Weleetka, OK -
2 5 21S Jesse Stair Jesse Stair Independence, KS Independence, KS 3
3 3 22M Mallorie Wasserman Mallorie Wasserman Adair, OK Adair, OK -
4 4 91 Cale Hancock Cale Hancock Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
DNS 2 93X Colby Shuey Colby Shuey Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Connar Brownlee Connar Brownlee Weleetka, OK Weleetka, OK 2
2 2 964 Lucas Russell Lucas Russell Mound valley, KS Mound valley, KS -
3 4 85 Scott Foster Scott Foster Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
4 1 007 Paden Gardner Paden Gardner Grove, OK Grove, OK -3

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

FNL Season Opener March 29th 2024
Osage Casino Dirt Down In T-Town
Lucas Oil ASCS Speedweek 2022